ADVISOR 1. Chairman of Indonesian Ophthalmologist Association Branches : South Sulawesi, North Sulawesi,
Bali, West Nusa Tenggara, and Papua.
2. Dean of Medical Faculty of Hasanuddin University
3. Habibah S. Muhiddin, MD, Ph.D
4. Hamzah, MD
5. Junaedi Sirajuddin, MD
CHAIRMAN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE Noro Waspodo, MD, Ph.D
SECRETARY Ririn Nislawati, MD
TREASURER Hasnah, MD
SCIENTIFIC SECTION
COORDINATOR Muhammad Abrar Ismail, MD
A. SYMPOSIUM
COORDINATOR Andi Pratiwi, MD
MEMBERS 1. I Gusti Ayu Ratna Suryaningrum, MD
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association Bali Branch)
2. Wawang Orijanto, MD
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association West Nusat Tenggara Branch)
3. Adelina T. Polo, MD
4. Dhani Armiady, MD
5. Muhammad Irfan Kamaruddin, MD
6. Dyah Ayu Windy, MD
7. Fitria Nur CHikma, MD
8. Irma Fita Sampe, MD
9. Arandz Ruttu, MD
10. Vita Rahayu, MD
11. Desti Priani, MD
12 Diah Gemala Ibrahim, MD
B. GLAUCOMA DIDACTIC COURSE : VIRNA GDD
MEMBERS 1. Livia, MD
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association Papua Branch)
2. Harry Sumual, MD
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association North Sulawesi Branch)
3. Irnawanti Lestari, MD
4. Rahmat Priyangga Rakatama, MD
C. PHACODYNAMIC DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Junelly V, MD
2. Sultan Hasanuddin, MD
3. Liem Meysie, MD
4. Muhammad Nur Agung, MD
D. CONTACT LENS REFRACTIVE DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Nursyamsi, MD
2. Hanna Aulia Namirah, MD
3. Herin Arini Natalia, MD
4. Khairun Nisa, MD
E. IOL POWER DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Ahmad Ashraf, MD, MPH
2. Deby Trisnawaty Mansyur, MD
3. Meiliana Lay, MD
4. Susan Waterina Salle, MD
F. RETINA DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Diana Watania, MD
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association North Sulawesi Branch)
2. Andi Suryanita Tadjuddin, MD
3. Idayani Panggalo, MD
4. Melia Budi Astuti, MD
5. Indah Tri Handayani, MD
G. GLAUCOMA DIDACTIC COURSE : OCT
MEMBERS 1. Andi Tenrisanna Devi, MD
2. I Wayan Eka Sutyatama
(Indonesia Ophthalmologist Association Bali Branch)
3. Rasmiati Rahim, MD
4. Sartika Stiefany Putri, MD
H. NEURO OPHTHALMOLOGY AND PEDIATRIC OPHTHALMOLOGY DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Marliyanti N. Akib, MD, Ph.D
2. Yunita, MD, Ph.D
3. Ratih Natasha, MD
4. Fachriah Jumriah, MD
5. Annisa Ikhsaniah Ariffin, MD
I. EXTERNAL EYE DISEASE DIDACTIC COURSE
MEMBERS 1. Soraya, MD
2. M. Affan Azhari, MD
3. Nabita Aulia, MD
4. Aswira Aslam, MD
AUDIOVISUAL AND PROPERTIES SECTION
COORDINATOR Andi Akhmad Faisal, MD
MEMBERS 1. Azhar Farid, MD
2. Ronald Phoaniary, MD
3. Budi Karoma, MD
4. Widodo Prima Utama, MD
5. Muhammad Anugrah Fadhil, MD
6. Laode Hamzah, MD
7. Ardy Gisnawan, MD
8. Hikban Fiqhi, MD
9. Marco Liwan, MD
10. Ghulam Ahmad Mubaraq, MD
REGISTRATION SECTION
COORDINATOR Batari Todja Umar, MD, Ph.D
MEMBERS 1. Andi Ratna Mayasari, MD
2. Rani Yunita Patong, MD
3. Indra Permatasari Azzam, MD
4. Margaret Indrawati, MD
5. Gerhanawati, MD
6. Viviyanti, MD
7. Ahdini Zulfiana Abidin, MD
8. Fadhilah Putri Wulandari, MD
PUBLICATION AND DOCUMENTATION SECTION
COORDINATOR Muhammad Fadli Hidayat, MD
MEMBERS 1. George A. Sitanaya, MD
2. Dini M.V., MD
3. Irma Noviana Iskandar, MD
4. Linda Minar Herawati, MD
5. Fadilah Rezki Said, MD
6. Humairah Bachmid, MD
EXHIBITION SECTION
COORDINATOR Hendra Kusuma, MD
MEMBERS 1. Dian Furqani, MD
2. Sri Handayani, MD
3. Fadhlullah Latama, MD
4. Stephanie Tanjung, MD
5. Nurul Rezqi Amaliah, MD
ADMINISTRATION SERVICES SECTION
COORDINATOR Syukriah Sofyan, MD
MEMBERS 1. Ariyanie N., MD
2. Endang Sri Wahyuni, MD
3. Zulfikri Khalil Novriansyah, MD
4. Rachmawati Samad, MD
5. Mentari Nurul Muthmainnah, MD
6. Sarah Eisya Putri, MD
7. Humairah Bachmid, MD
8. Siti Fitriani, MD